Team Wales’ Daily Schedule, Day 9.

Team Wales’ Daily Schedule, Day 9. 06/08/2022 TIME EVENT ATHLETES LAWN BOWLS 12:00 Men’s Fours – Medal Matches Owain Dando, Jarrad Breen, Ross Owen, Jonathan Tomlinson v ENGLAND (Rink 6) 15:15 Men’s Fours – Medal Ceremony   TABLE TENNIS 09:30 Women’s Doubles Round of 16 Charlotte Carey & Anna Hursey Vs Mo Zhang & Ching…

Team Wales’ Daily Schedule, Day 9.

06/08/2022

TIMEEVENTATHLETES

LAWN BOWLS
12:00Men’s Fours – Medal MatchesOwain Dando, Jarrad Breen, Ross Owen, Jonathan Tomlinson v ENGLAND (Rink 6)
15:15Men’s Fours – Medal Ceremony 

TABLE TENNIS
09:30Women’s Doubles Round of 16 Charlotte Carey & Anna Hursey Vs Mo Zhang & Ching Nam Fu

Chloe Thomas Wu Zhang & Lara Whitton Vs Sreeja Akula & Reeth Tennison
16:00 – 22:00Women’s Doubles Quarter-Finals 

ATHLETICS
  
10:30Women’s 10km Race Walk FinalBethan Davies, Heather Lewis
11:48Men’s Hammer Throw FinalOsian Jones & Jac Palmer
11:50Men’s 3000m Steeplechase FinalJon Hopkins
10:00 – 13:15Women’s 10km Race Walk Medal Ceremony
10:00 – 13:15Men’s 3000m Steeplechase Medal Ceremony 
13:00Men’s 1500m Final Jake Heyward
18:30 – 21:45Men’s Hammer Throw Medal Ceremony 
18:30 – 21:45Men’s 1500m Medal Ceremony 

GYMNASTICS – RHYTHMIC
  
10:00Hoop FinalGemma Frizelle
10:00 – 13:00Hoop Medal Ceremony 
10:42Ball FinalGemma Frizelle & Elizabeth Popova
10:00 – 13:00Ball Medal Ceremony 
11:22Clubs Final Elizabeth Popova
13:00Clubs Medal Ceremony

BOXING
  
11:15Men’s Flyweight (48-51kg) Semi-Final 2Jake Dodd vs Kiaran MacDonald ENG
11:45Over 66-70kg (Light Middleweight) Semi-final 2Rosie Eccles VS Eireann Nugent NIR
12:45Over 75-80kg (Light Middleweight) Semi-Final 2Taylor Bevan vs Aaron Bowen ENG
16:30Over 67-71kg (Light Middleweight) Semi-Final 1Garan Croft vs Aidan Walsh NIR
20:00Over 63.5-67kg (Welterweight) Semi-Final 1 Ioan Croft vs Tyler Jolly SCO

WRESTLING
  
10:30 – 13:30Men’s Freestyle 74kg – Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and RepechageCurtis Dodge
17:00 – 19:30Men’s Freestyle 74kg – Medal contest 
17:00 – 19:30Men’s Freestyle 74kg – Medal Ceremony