Team Wales’ Daily Schedule, Day 4.

Team Wales’ Daily Schedule, Day 4. 01/08/2022 TIME EVENT ATHLETES LAWN BOWLS AND PARA LAWN BOWLS 08:30 – 15:15 Men’s Triples – Semi-Finals   08:30 – 15:15 Women’s Fours – Semi-Finals   08:30 – 15:15 Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 – Semi-Finals   08:30 – 15:15 Women’s Singles – Semi-Finals   08:30 – 15:15 Men’s Triples…

Team Wales’ Daily Schedule, Day 4.

01/08/2022

TIMEEVENTATHLETES

LAWN BOWLS AND PARA LAWN BOWLS
08:30 – 15:15Men’s Triples – Semi-Finals 
08:30 – 15:15Women’s Fours – Semi-Finals 
08:30 – 15:15Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 – Semi-Finals 
08:30 – 15:15Women’s Singles – Semi-Finals 
08:30 – 15:15Men’s Triples – Medal Matches 
08:30 – 15:15Men’s Pairs – Semi-Finals 
08:30 – 15:15Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 Sectional Play – Round 2Gordon Llewellyn, Julie Thomas
08:30 – 15:15Men’s Triples – Medal Ceremony 
16:30 – 19:45Women’s Singles – Medal Matches 
16:30 – 19:45Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 Sectional Play – Round 3Gordon Llewellyn, Julie Thomas
16:30 – 19:45Women’s Singles – Medal Ceremony 

HOCKEY
09:00 Women’s Group Match vs Ghana 

TABLE TENNIS
09:30 Women’s Team Event Bronze Medal Match
Wales v Australia
 Anna Hursey, Chloe Thomas Wu Zhang, Lara Whitton, Charlotte Carey
09:30 – 14:45Women’s Team Event Gold Medal Match 
09:30 – 14:45Women’s Team Event Medal Ceremony 

CYCLING – TRACK
14:00 – 19:00Women’s 10km Scratch Race QualificationStraight to final at 16.28
14.02Women’s Keirin Round 1Rhian Edmunds, Emma Finucane, Eleanor Victoria Coster
14:00 – 19:00Men’s 40km Points Race QualificationStraight to final at 17.03
14.42Women’s Keirin Round 1 RepechageRhian Edmunds, Eleanor Victoria Coster
15.02Men’s 1000m Time Trial FinalJoe Holt, Harvey McNaughton
16.08Women’s Keirin Round 2Emma Finucane (heat one), Rhian Edmunds (heat two)
16.18Men’s 1000m Time Trial Medal Ceremony   

CYCLING – TRACK
  
16.28Women’s 10km Scratch Race FinalElla Barnwell, Anna Morris and Megan Barker
16.43 and 16.48Women’s Keirin Finals (7-12 & 1-6)Emma Finucane and Rhian Edmunds (1-6 at 16.48)
16.53Women’s 10km Scratch Race Medal Ceremony 
17.03Men’s 40km Points Race FinalRhys Britton, Joshua Tarling and William Roberts
17.53Women’s Keirin Medal Ceremony 
18.03Men’s 40km Points Race Medal Ceremony 

SWIMMING
  
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 200m Backstroke HeatsCharlotte Evans
10:30 – 12:30Men’s 50m Breaststroke HeatsKyle Booth, Bradley Newman
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 100m Freestyle HeatsRebecca Sutton
10:30 – 12:30Men’s 100m Butterfly HeatsThomas Carswell, Lewis Fraser
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 200m Individual Medley Heats 
10:30 – 12:30Men’s 50m Freestyle S7 HeatDaniel Jones
10:30 – 12:30Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay HeatsCalum Jarvis, Daniel Jervis
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 100m Freestyle Final 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 200m Backstroke Final 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 100m Freestyle Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 50m Breaststroke Semi-Finals 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 100m Freestyle Semi-Finals 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 100m Butterfly Semi-Finals 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 200m Backstroke Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 200m Individual Medley Final 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 50m Freestyle S7 Final 

SWIMMING
  
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 100m Breaststroke SB6 Final 
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 200m Individual Medley Medal Ceremony 
10:30 – 12:30Men’s 50m Backstroke Final 
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 50m Butterfly Final 
10:30 – 12:30Men’s 50m Freestyle S7 Medal Ceremony 
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 100m Breaststroke SB6 Medal Ceremony 
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 100m Breaststroke Semi-Finals 
10:30 – 12:30Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final 
10:30 – 12:30Men’s 50m Backstroke Medal Ceremony 
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 50m Butterfly Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Medal Ceremony 

HOCKEY
  
 9:00Women’s Group A – Wales v Ghana 

BOXING
  
12:45
21:15
Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16 Jake Dodd vs Kolobe. R – LES
75-80kg – Taylor Bevan vs Jancen Poutoa – Samoa

SQUASH
  
12:00 – 15:00Women’s Singles Quarter-final 
12:00 – 15:00Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final 
12:00 – 15:00Men’s Singles Quarter-final 
12:00 – 15:00Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final 
19:30Women’s Singles Quarter-final Emily Whitlock vs Sarah Jane Perry
18;15 Women’s Singles Plate Quarter-final 
20:15 Men’s Singles Quarter-final Joel Makin vs Erin Yow NG
18:00 – 21:00Men’s Singles Plate Quarter-final 

WEIGHTLIFTING
  
14:00 – 16:30Women’s 64kgChristie Williams
14:00 – 16:30Women’s 64kg Medal Ceremony 
18:30 – 21:00Women’s 71kgFaye Pittman
18:30 – 21:00Women’s 71kg Medal Ceremony 

  
GYMNASTICS 
13:00Men’s Artistic Floor FinalEmil Barber and Joe Cemlyn-Jones

JUDO
  
10:00 – 15:00Women’s -48kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and RepechageAshleigh-Anne Barnkel
10:00 – 15:00Men’s -60kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and RepechageDaniel Rabbitt,
10:00 – 15:00Men’s -66kg Preliminary Rounds Quarter-finals Semi-finals and RepechageGregg Varey
17:00 – 19:45Women’s -48kg Medal Contests 
17:00 – 19:45Men’s -60kg Medal Contests 
17:00 – 19:45Women’s -48kg Medal Ceremony 
17:00 – 19:45Men’s -60kg Medal Ceremony 
17:00 – 19:45Men’s -66kg Medal Contests 
17:00 – 19:45Men’s -66kg Medal Ceremony