Team Wales’ Daily Schedule, Day 3.

Team Wales’ Daily Schedule, Day 3. 31/07/2022 TIME EVENT ATHLETES LAWN BOWLS 08:30 – 13:45 Men’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 5 Owain Dando, Ross Owen, Jon Tomlinson 08:30 – 13:45 Women’s Singles Sectional Play – Round 5 Laura Daniels 08:30 – 13:45 Men’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 5 Jarrad Breen, Daniel Salmon 08:30…

Team Wales’ Daily Schedule, Day 3.

31/07/2022

TIMEEVENTATHLETES

LAWN BOWLS
08:30 – 13:45Men’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 5Owain Dando, Ross Owen, Jon Tomlinson
08:30 – 13:45Women’s Singles Sectional Play – Round 5Laura Daniels
08:30 – 13:45Men’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 5Jarrad Breen, Daniel Salmon
08:30 – 13:45Women’s Fours Sectional Play – Round 5Anwen Button, Sara Nicholls, Caroline Taylor, Ysie White
15:00 – 20:15Women’s Fours – Quarter-Finals 
15:00 – 20:15Men’s Triples – Quarter-Finals 
15:00 – 20:15Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 5Paul Brown, Chris Spriggs
15:00 – 20:15Men’s Pairs – Quarter-Finals 
15:00 – 20:15Women’s Singles – Quarter-Finals 
15:00 – 20:15Para Mixed Pairs B2-B3 Sectional Play – Round 1Gordon Llewellyn, Julie Thomas

RUGBY SEVENS
11:00 – 14:30Men’s 13-16 Semi-final 1 
11:00 – 14:30Men’s 13-16 Semi-final 2 
11:00 – 14:30Men’s 9-12 Semi-final 1 
11:00 – 14:30Men’s 9-12 Semi-final 2 
11:00 – 14:30Men’s 5-8 Semi-final 1 
11:00 – 14:30Men’s 5-8 Semi-final 2 
11:00 – 14:30Men’s Semi-final 1 
11:00 – 14:30Men’s Semi-final 2 
18:30 – 22:00Men’s Playoff for 13th 
18:30 – 22:00Men’s Playoff for 9th 
18:30 – 22:00Men’s Playoff for 5th 
18:30 -22:00Men’s Bronze Medal Match 
18:30 – 22:00Men’s Gold Medal Match 
18:30 – 22:00Men’s Medal Ceremony 

HOCKEY
  
14:00 – 15:30Men’s Group Match B England v Wales 

GYMNASTICS – ARTISTIC
  
09:00 – 12:00Men’s Individual All-Around Final Joe Cemlyn-Jones and Josh Cook
09:00 – 12:00Men’s Individual All-Around Medal Ceremony 
14:30 – 17:30Women’s Individual All-Around Final Poppy Stickler and Jea Maracha
14:30 – 17:30Women’s Individual All-Around Medal Ceremony 

TABLE TENNIS
  
16:00 – 21:00Women’s Team Event Semi-Finals
Wales v Malaysia
Anna Hursey, Chloe Thomas Wu Zhang, Lara Whitton, Charlotte Carey 

CYCLING
  
10:00 – 13:30Men’s Sprint Qualification 
10:00 – 13:30Men’s Tandem B – Sprint QualificationJames Ball (Matt Rotherham) Alex Pope (Steffan Lloyd)
10:00 – 13:30Men’s Sprint 1/8 Finals 
10:00 – 13:30Men’s Tandem B – Sprint Semi-FinalsJames Ball (Matt Rotherham) v Beau Wootton (AUS)

Alex Pope (Steffan Lloyd) v Neil Fachie (SCO)


From 11.25am (both best of three)
10:00 – 13:30Men’s Sprint Quarter-Finals 
10:00 – 13:30Men’s 15km Scratch Race QualificationRhys Britton, Joe Holt, William Roberts
10:00 – 13:30Women’s 25km Points Race QualificationElla Barnwell, Anna Morris, Jessica Roberts
15:00 – 19:00Men’s Tandem B Sprint Finals James Ball and Matt Rotherham (pilot) v Neil Fachie and Lewis Stewart (SCO) FINAL 4.23pm

Alex Pope and Steffan Lloyd) v Beau Wootton and Luke Zaccaria (AUS) – BRONZE FINAL 4.23pm


Between 3.02pm to 4.23pm (both best of three)
15:00 – 19:00Men’s Sprint Semi-Finals 
15:00 – 19:00Women’s Tandem B – 1000m Time Trial Final 
15:00 – 19:00Women’s 25km Points Race Final 
15:00 – 19:00Women’s 500m Time Trial FinalEllie Coster, Emma Finucane, Nia Holt, Eluned King, Anna Morris, Lowri Thomas
15:00 – 19:00Men’s Sprint Finals 
15:00 – 19:00Women’s Tandem B – 1000m Time Trial Medal Ceremony 
15:00 – 19:00Men’s Tandem B – Sprint Medal Ceremony 
15:00 – 19:00Women’s 25km Points Race Medal Ceremony 
15:00 – 19:00Women’s 500m Time Trial Medal Ceremony 

CYCLING
  
15:00 – 19:00Men’s 15km Scratch Race FinalRhys Britton, Joe Holt, William Roberts (7.02pm)
15:00 – 19:00Men’s Sprint Medal Ceremony 
15:00 – 19:00Men’s 15km Scratch Race Medal Ceremony 

  
Women’s Heptathlon Long Jump

SWIMMING
  
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 100m Backstroke S8 HeatLily Rice
10:30 – 12:30Men’s 50m Backstroke HeatsJoseph Small, Liam White
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 50m Butterfly HeatsHarriet Jones, Alys Thomas
10:30 – 12:30Men’s 100m Freestyle HeatsDaniel Jones, Matthew Richards
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Heats 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 50m Freestyle Final 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 200m Butterfly Final 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 200m Breaststroke Final 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 50m Freestyle Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 100m Breaststroke SB8 Final 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 100m Backstroke S8 Final 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 200m Butterfly Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 200m Breaststroke Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 50m Backstroke Semi-Finals 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 50m Butterfly Semi-Finals 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 100m Freestyle Semi-Finals 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 100m Breaststroke SB8 Medal Ceremony 
15:00 – 19:00Women’s 100m Backstroke S8 Medal Ceremony 

SWIMMING
  
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 100m Backstroke Final 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 100m Breaststroke Final 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 100m Backstroke Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 100m Breaststroke Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Final 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 4x200m Freestyle Relay Medal Ceremony 

BOXING
  
12:00 -15:00 18:30 – 21:00Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16 

ATHLETICS
  
18:30 – 22:00Women’s Heptathlon JavelinLauren Evans
18:30 – 22:00Women’s Heptathlon 800mLauren Evans

NETBALL
  
18:00 – 21:30Group A Scotland v Wales 

SQUASH
  
12:00 – 15:00Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16 
12:00 – 15:00Women’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 32 
12:00 – 15:00Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16 
12:00 – 15:00Men’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 32 
18:00 – 21:00Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16 
18:00 – 21:00Women’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 16 
18:00 – 21:00Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 16 
18:00 – 21:00Men’s Singles Plate Classification Round of 16 

TRIATHLON
  
11:00 – 16:30Men’s PTVI FinalRhys Jones (Guide – Rhys James)
11:00 – 16:30Men’s PTVI Medal Ceremony 
11:00 – 16:30Mixed Relay Team FinalDominic Coy, Iestyn Harret, Olivia Mathias, Non Stanford
11:00 – 16:30Mixed Relay Team Medal Ceremony 

WEIGHTLIFTING
  
18:30 – 21:00Men’s 73kgMichael Farmer
18:30 – 21:00Men’s 73kg Medal Ceremony