Team Wales’ Daily Schedule, Day 2.

Team Wales’ Daily Schedule, Day 2. 30/07/2022 TIME EVENT ATHLETES LAWN BOWLS 08:30 – 13:45 Men’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 3 Owain Dando, Ross Owen, Jon Tomlinson 08:30 – 13:45 Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 3 Paul Brown, Chris Spriggs 08:30 – 13:45 Women’s Singles Sectional Play – Round 3 Laura…

Team Wales’ Daily Schedule, Day 2.

30/07/2022

TIMEEVENTATHLETES

LAWN BOWLS
08:30 – 13:45Men’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 3Owain Dando, Ross Owen, Jon Tomlinson
08:30 – 13:45Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 3Paul Brown, Chris Spriggs
08:30 – 13:45Women’s Singles Sectional Play – Round 3Laura Daniels
08:30 – 13:45Men’s Triples Sectional Play – Round 4Owain Dando, Ross Owen, Jon Tomlinson
08:30 – 13:45Women’s Singles Sectional Play – Round 4Laura Daniels
15:00 – 20:15Women’s Fours Sectional Play – Round 3Anwen Button, Sara Nicholls, Caroline Taylor, Ysie White
15:00 – 20:15Para Men’s Pairs B6-B8 Sectional Play – Round 4Paul Brown, Chris Spriggs
15:00 – 20:15Men’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 3Jarrad Breen
15:00 – 20:15Women’s Fours Sectional Play – Round 4Anwen Button, Sara Nicholls, Caroline Taylor
15:00 – 20:15Men’s Pairs Sectional Play – Round 4Jarrad Breen, Daniel Salmon

RUGBY SEVENS
09:00 – 13:30Men’s Group Match C – Fiji v Wales 
17:30 – 22:30Men’s 9-16 Quarter-final 
17:30 – 22:30Men’s Quarter-final 

HOCKEY
  
09:00 – 12:30Men’s Group Match B – Canada v Wales 
19:00 – 22:30Women’s Group Match A – India v Wales 

GYMNASTICS – ARTISTIC
  
09:00 – 14:00Women’s Team Final & Individual Qualification  Subdivision 1Mia Evans, Jea Maracha, Sofia Micallef, Mali Morgan, Poppy Stickler
09:00 – 14:00Women’s Team Final & Individual Qualification -Subdivision 2 
16:30 – 22:00Women’s Team Final & Individual Qualification -Subdivision 3 
16:30 – 22:00Women’s Team Final & Individual Qualification -Subdivision 4 
16:30 – 22:00Women’s Team Medal Ceremony 

TABLE TENNIS
  
9:30 – 14:30Women’s Team Event Qualifying Round 309:30 Anna Hursey, Chloe Thomas Wu Zhang, Charlotte Carey, Lara Whitton
Wales v Canada
16:00 – 21:00Women’s Team Event Quarter-Finals18:30 Anna Hursey, Chloe Thomas Wu Zhang, Charlotte Carey, Lara Whitton
England v Wales

CYCLING – TRACK
  
10:00 – 14:15Women’s Sprint QualificationRhian Edmunds, Lowri Thomas
10:00 – 14:15Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit QualificationMegan Barker, Ella Barnwell, Anna Morris
10:00 – 14:15Womens Sprint 1/8 Finals 
10:00 – 14:15Womens Sprint Quarter-Finals 
10:00 – 14:15Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit QualificationWilliam Roberts, Joshua Tarling
16:00 – 19:00Womens Sprint Semi-Finals 
16:00 – 19:00Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit Finals 
16:00 – 19:00Women’s 3000m Individual Pursuit Medal Ceremony 
16:00 – 19:00Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit Finals 
16:00 – 19:00Women’s Sprint Finals 

CYCLING – TRACK
  
16:00 – 19:00Men’s 4000m Individual Pursuit Medal Ceremony 
16:00 – 19:00Men’s Keirin Medal Ceremony 
16:00 – 19:00Women’s Sprint Medal Ceremony 

SWIMMING
  
10:30 – 12:30Men’s 200m Freestyle HeatsKieran Bird, Calum Jarvis, Matthew Richards
10:30 – 12:30Men’s 100m Breaststroke HeatsKyle Booth, Bradley Newman
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 100m Backstroke HeatsMedi Harris
10:30 – 12:30Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Heats 
10:30 – 12:30Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay HeatsCalum Jarvis, Daniel Jones, Matthew Richards, Liam White
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 50m Butterfly Final 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 50m Breaststroke Final 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 200m Freestyle Final 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 50m Butterfly Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 50m Breaststroke Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 50m Freestyle Semi-Finals 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 200m Freestyle Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 100m Breaststroke Semi-Finals 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 100m Backstroke Semi-Finals 

SWIMMING
  
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 400m Individual Medley Final 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 100m Butterfly Final 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 100m Backstroke Final 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 400m Individual Medley Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 100m Butterfly Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 100m Backstroke Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Final 
19:00 – 22:00Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Medal Ceremony 
19:00 – 22:00Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay Medal Ceremony 
  
Men’s & Women’s Preliminary Round of 16 

SQUASH
  
12:00 – 14:30Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 321.45pm – Peter Creed vs David Baillargeon – Canada – LOSS 3-1
12.30pm – Emyr Evans vs Mohammed Kamal – Malaysia
WON 3-1
18:00 – 20:30Women’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32 6pm – Tesni Evans vs Amanda Haywood – Barbados WON 3-0
7.15pm – Emily Whitlock vs Anahat Singh – India
18:00 – 20:30Men’s Singles Preliminary Round of 32 7.45PMJoel Makin VS Michael Kawooya – Uganda

ATHLETICS – MARATHON
  
09:00 – 13:30Men’s Marathon FinalDewi Griffiths11th – 2.17.58
07:00 – 13:30Women’s Marathon FinalNatasha Cockram, Clara Evans

WEIGHTLIFTING
  
20:00 – 22:15Women’s 55kgCatrin Jones
20:00 – 22:15Women’s 55kg Medal Ceremony 

  
18:30 – 22:00Women’s Heptathlon Shot PutLauren Evans
18:30 – 22:00Women’s Heptathlon 200m